Go Back   WowAce Forums > Official Addon Threads > General AddOns
General AddOns Authors, post your release ready addons here to get feedback or just to let everyone know about it.

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 08-06-2009   #1071
yssaril
Hero Member
 
yssaril's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 777
Default Re: Baggins - Official Thread

i keeps fubar in there its optdep so no real problem if not installed so i have
## OptionalDeps: Ace2, FuBar, LibGratuity-3.0, TabletLib, DewdropLib, FuBarPlugin-2.0, LibPeriodicTable-3.1, Waterfall-1.0
yssaril is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2009   #1072
gamemaster128
Senior Member
 
gamemaster128's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Portland, OR (USA)
Posts: 422
Default Re: Baggins - Official Thread

I just updated to the newest revision and now I'm getting several variations of this error on login.
Quote:
[2009/08/13 11:49:22-5219-x1]: AceLocale-3.0: Baggins-ItemTypes: Missing entry for 'Consumable':
Baggins-419\Baggins-Filtering.lua:258: in function `Matches'
Baggins-419\Baggins-Filtering.lua:965: in function <Interface\AddOns\Baggins\Baggins-Filtering.lua:937>
Baggins-419\Baggins-Filtering.lua:1014: in function `OnSlotChanged'
Baggins-419\Baggins-Filtering.lua:927: in function `CheckSlotsChanged'
Baggins-419\Baggins-Filtering.lua:1077: in function `ForceFullUpdate'
Baggins-419\Baggins-Filtering.lua:1070: in function `ForceFullRefresh'
Baggins-419\Baggins-Options.lua:1099: in function `OnProfileEnable'
Baggins-419\Baggins.lua:222: in function <Interface\AddOns\Baggins\Baggins.lua:167>
<in C code>: in function `pcall'
AceAddon-2.0-91096 (Ace2):24: in function <Interface\AddOns\Ace2\AceAddon-2.0\AceAddon-2.0.lua:23>
AceAddon-2.0-91096 (Ace2):1055: in function `ManualEnable'
AceAddon-2.0-91096 (Ace2):983: in function <Interface\AddOns\Ace2\AceAddon-2.0\AceAddon-2.0.lua:976>
<in C code>: ?
AceEvent-2.0-91091 (Ace2):260: in function `TriggerEvent'
AceEvent-2.0-91091 (Ace2):910: in function <Interface\AddOns\Ace2\AceEvent-2.0\AceEvent-2.0.lua:903>

---
gamemaster128 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-13-2009   #1073
HunterZ
Legendary Member
 
HunterZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Seattle
Posts: 3,368
Default Re: Baggins - Official Thread

You might want to report that as a ticket; I'm not sure if mikk follows this thread or the ticket tracker more: http://www.wowace.com/addons/baggins/create-ticket/
HunterZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009   #1074
dpsgnome
Junior Member
 
dpsgnome's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 69
Default Re: Baggins - Official Thread

Quote:
Originally Posted by gamemaster128 View Post
I just updated to the newest revision and now I'm getting several variations of this error on login.
*snip acelocale errors*
That should be fixed now in r421


Edit: no i don't follow this thread. hunterz notified me about it, luckily.
__________________
Yes. I'm actually Mikk. The curse user DB has mixed this old account up with my new one. Going on 3 years now! It's awesome.
dpsgnome is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009   #1075
gamemaster128
Senior Member
 
gamemaster128's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Portland, OR (USA)
Posts: 422
Default Re: Baggins - Official Thread

I'm only getting one error now. I made a ticket about it.
gamemaster128 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-20-2009   #1076
Oddible
Junior Member
 
Oddible's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 92
Default Re: Baggins - Official Thread

Just updated to 425 and all my bank bags appear collapsed as if empty. A forced a full refresh makes them come back but every time I log back in the same problem comes up and i have to do a full refresh again.

Last edited by Oddible; 08-21-2009 at 04:44 PM.
Oddible is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-26-2009   #1077
dpsgnome
Junior Member
 
dpsgnome's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 69
Default Re: Baggins - Official Thread

Quote:
Originally Posted by Oddible View Post
Just updated to 425 and all my bank bags appear collapsed as if empty. A forced a full refresh makes them come back but every time I log back in the same problem comes up and i have to do a full refresh again.
This just baffles me. Which rev before 425 does NOT do this for you?
__________________
Yes. I'm actually Mikk. The curse user DB has mixed this old account up with my new one. Going on 3 years now! It's awesome.
dpsgnome is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2009   #1078
Simmesimme
Newbie
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1
Default Re: Baggins - Official Thread

Hi there!
I'm new to this totally awesome bag mod; I appreciate it really much, just one question: Is there any way of opening a specific bag via a /command? I want to create macros to open my bags, so I don't have to hover the FuBarButton...
Already searched a lot, but since this thread is quite a monster ...

Thanks a lot in advance!
Simmesimme is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-15-2009   #1079
Kerecha
Legendary Member
 
Kerecha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Sweden
Posts: 2,432
Default Re: Baggins - Official Thread

Quote:
Originally Posted by Simmesimme View Post
Hi there!
I'm new to this totally awesome bag mod; I appreciate it really much, just one question: Is there any way of opening a specific bag via a /command? I want to create macros to open my bags, so I don't have to hover the FuBarButton...
Already searched a lot, but since this thread is quite a monster ...

Thanks a lot in advance!
I know i can link/unlink bags and keybind, not sure if u can keybind a specific bag thou....
__________________
*The face of the Angel hides the soul of the Demon*

Probably got caught in wrong kit as usual.
*Anonymity is an eternal Bliss, By name our soul forever bound*
*Normal is Boring*

Kerecha is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-16-2009   #1080
Adirelle
Legendary Member
 
Adirelle's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 2,383
Default Re: Baggins - Official Thread

Mikk, could you please consider making FuBarPlugin support optional and add an (also optional) LDB support ? (hmm, actually making FBP support optional could be sufficent).
__________________
Author of Inline Aura, AdiBags, Squire2 and several other addons.

Each time you hit your "copy" command with a block of code, think about a way to refactor it so it did what you want without using the "paste" command.

Last edited by Adirelle; 09-16-2009 at 06:13 AM.
Adirelle is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:33 PM.