Go Back   WowAce Forums > Official Addon Threads > FuBar AddOns
FuBar AddOns FuBar and assorted plugins/AddOns.

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 12-08-2007   #1
amsee
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 2
Default bad argument #1 to 'ipairs' (table expected, got nil) - LibRockTimer

Hi,

I get this error at startup, whenever I activate one of the fubar_plugins, fu_bar itself loads seemlessly.
I already tried the two LibRockTimer libs from the downoad site with no success.

TIA, mm



Date: 2007-12-08 16:41:01
ID: 51
Error occured in: Global
Count: 1
Message: ..\AddOns\FuBar\FuBar.lua line 1266:
bad argument #1 to 'ipairs' (table expected, got nil)
Debug:
...Ons\FuBar\libs\LibRockTimer-1.0\LibRockTimer-1.0.lua:298:
...Ons\FuBar\libs\LibRockTimer-1.0\LibRockTimer-1.0.lua:227
AddOns:
ArenaMaster, v1.0
Atlas, v1.10.2
AtlasBattlegrounds, v1.10.2
AtlasDungeonLocs, v1.10.2
AtlasEntrances, v1.10.2
AtlasFlightPaths, v1.10.2
AtlasOutdoorRaids, v1.10.2
AtlasLoot, vAtlasLoot Enhanced v4.02.00
AtlasQuest, vAtlasQuest 4.0.9
Auctioneer, v4.0.5
Bongos2, v1.9.5
Bongos2ActionBar
Bongos2CastBar
Bongos2MapBar
Bongos2RollBar
Cartographer, vr56068
Enchantrix, v4.0.2.1910
EnchantrixBarker, v3.9.0.1560 (Wallaby)
EnhTooltip, v4.0.5
FishingBuddy, v0.9.3c
FuBarBagFu, v2.0
FuBarBattlegroundFu, v2.0
FuBarDurabilityFu, v2.0
FuBarExperienceFu, v1.1 $Revision: 55081 $
FuBarFishingBuddyFu, v2.2a
FuBarFriendsFu, v2.4
FuBarGarbageFu, v2.0.$Revision: 55484 $
FuBarLocationFu, v2.0
FuBarMoneyFu, v20000-1
FuBarOutfitterFu
FuBarQuestsFu, v2.0
FuBarRegenFu, v2.1.0
FuBartcgTradeskills
FuBarTinyTipFu, v1.1
FuBarToFu, v2.0
FuBar, v50710
Gatherer, v3.0-DEV
Gladiator, v0.2
Informant, v4.0.5
CEnemyCastBar
Omen, v2.1r55025
oRA2, v2.0.$Revision: 28172 $
Outfitter
Quartz, v0.1.0
RecipeRadar, v1.24
SpellBinder, v1.2
Stubby, v1923
Swatter, v4.0.5
tekKompare, v2.1.0.423
TinyTip
TinyTipOptions
amsee is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2007   #2
amsee
Newbie
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 2
Default Re: bad argument #1 to 'ipairs' (table expected, got nil) - LibRockTimer

Ah I just noticed the 3.0 version is still buggy. Initialize settings seem not to work with that version.

I switched back to 2.0, initialized and got it to work again.

I'll better wait than be beta tester
amsee is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:27 PM.